Designers

Brand Banner

Mailing List

Join our mailing list.

For Email Marketing you can trust

QuiltWoman.com

16731 Powerline Road
Holley, NY 14470
877.454.7967
585.206.5011
fax: 585.206.5034
info@quiltwoman.com




Star Salute Quilt Pattern TPQ-004

Star Salute Quilt Pattern TPQ-004
Click to enlarge
Price: $9.00
Product ID : TPQ-004
Designer: TPQ - The Pieceful Quilter - Michele Scott
E-mail to a friend | Add To Wish List

Purchase

Description

Declare your patriotism to the red, white and blue with this all-American quilt pattern. Easy pieced stars and flying geese strips unite to recreate the familiar symbol of freedom, the American flag.  A pieced border makes it wave with pride! 

Finished size: 26 1/2" x 36 1/2"

Skill Level: Advanced Beginner

Pattern designed by Michele Scott - The Pieceful Quilter.


Designed by: TPQ - The Pieceful Quilter - Michele Scott

Product Reviews

Login or Register to write the first review.

Products You May Like

Quilts For Sale Pattern SFP-39
Quilts For Sale Pattern SFP-39
$8.00
Whatever You Are Pattern MTP-52
Whatever You Are Pattern MTP-52
$5.00
Spring Floral Wreath Pattern PS2-101
Spring Floral Wreath Pattern PS2-101
$11.00
Butterfly Bush Skinnie Quilt Pattern BS2-256
Take advantage of your AccuQuilt GO! with this butterfly Skinnie pattern.
$9.00
Thoughts of Christmas - Row 3 Houses and Trees I Pattern CQD-1203
Thoughts of Christmas - Row 3 Houses and Trees I Pattern CQD-1203
$6.00